Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Transport Equipment and Spare Parts Procurement for Ministry of Transport

G31 - Équipement de transport et pièces de rechange — Véhicules, composantes et accessoires (25000000) Buyer: DGCGER (Ministère des transports) Suppliers: Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services É…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20030945

Estimated value

CA$43,672

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G31 - Équipement de transport et pièces de rechange — Véhicules, composantes et accessoires (25000000) Buyer: DGCGER (Ministère des transports) Suppliers: Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc., Services Énergétiques MT inc.

Award amount: 43672.3 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-04-23T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 19, 2024
Submission deadlineJan 16, 2025
Estimated valueCA$43,672
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerDGCGER (Ministère des transports)
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDGCGER (Ministère des transports)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Services Énergétiques MT inc.

Tags & Signals

transport equipmentvehicle componentsspare partspublic procurementcompetitive biddingtransport ministrygovernment contractequipment supply
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.