Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Health Security Program Awards Contract for Custom 2026 Planners in Guinea

Contract Award Project: P179078-Health Security Program in Western and Central Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74520 Bid/Contract Reference No: GN-UGPS (GUINEA)-458237-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contrat pour la confection des agendas personnalisés 2026 pour le compte du Pro…

Source ID: WB-OP00426504

Estimated value

$12,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179078-Health Security Program in Western and Central Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74520 Bid/Contract Reference No: GN-UGPS (GUINEA)-458237-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contrat pour la confection des agendas personnalisés 2026 pour le compte du Programme de Sécurité Sanitaire en Afrique de l’Ouest et du Centre (PReSeS-AOC) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/01 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GUINÉENNE DE PRESTATION ET DE COMMERCE (GUIPRECOM) (1060652) Quartier Boulbinet, Commune de Kaloum, Conakry République de Guinée Country: Guinea Bid Price at Opening GNF 98400000 Evaluated Bid Price GNF 98400000 Signed Contract price GNF 98400000 Evaluated Bidder(s): IMPRIMERIE AMADOU DJOULDÉ DIALLO (IDAD) (1060651) Quartier Lambanyi, Commune de Ratoma, Conakry République de Guinée Country: Guinea Bid Price at Opening GNF 108000000 Evaluated Bid Price GNF 108000000 SOCIÉTÉ INTERNATIONALE DE PRESTATION EXPRESSE (SIPREX) SARLU (1060648) Quartier Boulbinet, Commune de Kaloum, Conakry République de Guinée Country: Guinea Bid Price at Opening GNF 102000000 Evaluated Bid Price GNF 102000000 Agency: Unite de Gestion de Projets Sante Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 12000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 12, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 12, 2026
Estimated value$12,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerUnite de Gestion de Projets Sante
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUnite de Gestion de Projets Sante

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179078- Health Security Program in Western and Central Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179078- Health Security Program in Western and Central Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179078- Health Security Program in Western and Central Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179078- Health Security Program in Western and Central Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

health security programcustom plannersWest and Central Africaprocurement awardGuinea contractRFQ processoffice suppliespublic health
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.