Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Forest Conservation Event Services Contract Awarded in Colombian Amazon

Contract Award Project: P144271-Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5182 Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-PNF-503239-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contratar los servicios integrales para el desarrollo de eventos pro…

Source ID: WB-OP00417753

Estimated value

$29,631

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P144271-Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5182 Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-PNF-503239-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contratar los servicios integrales para el desarrollo de eventos programados por el proyecto conservación de bosques y sostenibilidad en el corazón de la amazonía.

LOTE 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/16 Duration of Contract 300 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): COCO`S RELAX S.A.S ZOMAC (1013879) CL 7 24 25 BRR VEINTE DE JULIO San José del Guaviare Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 1612000.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 45000000.00 Signed Contract price COP 1612000.00 Rejected Bidder(s): CONEVOLUCIÓN S.A.S.

(896917) CL 26 102 20 OF 303 Bogotá, D.C Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 2650000.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 0.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements JULIO ALBERTO ROJAS BARAHONA (407739) CR 22 26 39 BRR VILLA ANDREA San José del Guaviare Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 892700.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 0.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Agency: NATURAL HERITAGE FUND FOR BIODIVERSITY AND AREAS Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 29631.31 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryColombia
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$29,631
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNATURAL HERITAGE FUND FOR BIODIVERSITY AND AREAS
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNATURAL HERITAGE FUND FOR BIODIVERSITY AND AREAS

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

forest conservationColombian Amazonevent servicescontract awardsustainability projectrequest for quotationsbiodiversityNatural Heritage Fund