Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Parking Area Rehabilitation and Extension Works Supervision and Monitoring

Contract Award Project: P168386-Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8910 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-HYDROMET-417548-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: CONTROLE ET SURVEILLANCE DES TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION ET D’EXTENSION D’AIRES DE PAR…

Source ID: WB-OP00408453

Estimated value

$272,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168386-Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8910 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-HYDROMET-417548-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: CONTROLE ET SURVEILLANCE DES TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION ET D’EXTENSION D’AIRES DE PARKING POUR LES VEHIVULES POIDS LOURDS DE LA PLATEFORME DOUANIERE DE BITTOU Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/11/06 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): TECHNI-CONSULT (199195) TECHNI-CONSULT 05 BP 6161 OUAGADOUGOU 05 TÉL.

50 43 12 37/50 43 17 63 FAX : 50 43 17 64 Country: Burkina Faso ACIT GÉOTECHNIQUE (994218) Country: Burkina Faso Scores Technical: 94.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 0 Methodology: 29 Key Personnel: 65 Financial: 100 Combined: 95.2 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price XOF 149567676 Signed Contract Price XOF 158067679 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A. Francs BCEAO (C.F.A.

Francs BCEAO) 158067679 Agency: Burkina Faso Hydromet PIU Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 272000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 13, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 13, 2025
Estimated value$272,000
Notice typeamendment
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBurkina Faso Hydromet PIU
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBurkina Faso Hydromet PIU

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168386- Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168386- Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

parking rehabilitationconstruction supervisionparking extensionworks monitoringquality controlinfrastructure workssurveillance servicesparking areas
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.