Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Gabion Cage Acquisition for Anti-Erosion Emergency Works in Kananga

Contract Award Project: P179292-Kananga Emergency Urban Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72160 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-PURUK-370078-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: d’Acquisition de Cage Gabion pour les travaux d'urgence de lutte antiérosive dans la ville de Kana…

Source ID: WB-OP00425370

Estimated value

$468,750

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179292-Kananga Emergency Urban Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72160 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-PURUK-370078-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: d’Acquisition de Cage Gabion pour les travaux d'urgence de lutte antiérosive dans la ville de Kananga Lot 3 MONUSCO Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/09/13 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CROSS CORPORATION (509289) Avenue dodoma N° 22, croisement Huileries Dodoma, Commune de Lingwala, Kinshasa Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of Bid Price at Opening USD 247500.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 247500.00 Signed Contract price USD 247500.00 Agency: Ministère de l'Urbanisme et de l'Habitat Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 468750.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryDemocratic Republic of the Congo
Publish dateFeb 6, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 6, 2026
Estimated value$468,750
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistère de l'Urbanisme et de l'Habitat
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistère de l'Urbanisme et de l'Habitat

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179292- Kananga Emergency Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179292- Kananga Emergency Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179292- Kananga Emergency Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179292- Kananga Emergency Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179292- Kananga Emergency Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

gabion cagesanti-erosion worksemergency worksurban resilienceKanangacontract awardIDA fundingpublic procurement