Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Dairy and Eggs Procurement Invitation to Bid

DAIRY AND EGGS Procurement method: Invitation to Bid Contact: Richards, Robin L Agency: DAJD Spend to date: $11,754.27 Not-to-exceed: $850,000.00

Source ID: US-WA-KING-CPA 6155607

Estimated value

$850,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

DAIRY AND EGGS Procurement method: Invitation to Bid Contact: Richards, Robin L Agency: DAJD Spend to date: $11,754.27 Not-to-exceed: $850,000.00

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateMar 20, 2020
Submission deadlineMar 19, 2023
Estimated value$850,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-king-county-contracts
BuyerKing County Procurement & Payables
Buyer websitehttps://kingcounty.gov/procurement
CitySeattle

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationKing County Procurement & Payables

Tags & Signals

dairy productsegg procurementinvitation to bidfood supplypublic agency tender