Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Equipment Procurement for Automated External Defibrillator

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Défibrillateur externe automatise pour service médical mobile (42172101) Buyer: Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup. Suppliers: ZOLL MEDICAL CANADA INC. Award amount: 74567.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le mo…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20116308

Estimated value

CA$74,567

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Défibrillateur externe automatise pour service médical mobile (42172101) Buyer: Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup. Suppliers: ZOLL MEDICAL CANADA INC. Award amount: 74567.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-18T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 14, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$74,567
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCégep de Rivière-du-Loup.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCégep de Rivière-du-Loup.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

ZOLL MEDICAL CANADA INC.

Tags & Signals

medical equipmentautomated external defibrillatormobile medical servicespublic procurementhealthcare suppliesemergency medical devices
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.