Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Network Deployment Contract Awarded Under Cote d'Ivoire Water Security Program

Contract Award Project: P177118-Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75620 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PASEA-457585-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: DEPLOIEMENT D'UN RESEAU INFORMATIQUE (Lot 2) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notificati…

Source ID: WB-OP00422243

Estimated value

$230,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177118-Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75620 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PASEA-457585-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: DEPLOIEMENT D'UN RESEAU INFORMATIQUE (Lot 2) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/21 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): JEPI (1051243) Cocody Angré, +225 27 22 27 67 17, 16 BP 1106 Abidjan 16 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 37996000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 37996000 Signed Contract price XOF 37996000 Evaluated Bidder(s): TENERETEC (1040302) 28 BP 1710 Abidjan 28 Tel: 05 76 76 62 62 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 65490000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 65490000 ETS ZOUHOU ET FILS (489617) 09 BP 1564 ABIDJAN 09 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 45076000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 45076000 Agency: Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 230000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateJan 22, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 22, 2026
Estimated value$230,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

network deploymentcomputer networkwater security programCote d'Ivoirecontract awardrequest for quotationsIDA loaninfrastructure