Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

School Construction Authority Seeks Multiple Construction Contracts

To select and award up to four (4) contracts that will be awarded based on the results of the Selection Committee's rankings. The Not-to-Exceed award amount of each contract will be up to One Million, Five Hundred ($1,500,000) Dollars. The duration for each contract will be up to (3) three years with no renewal option.…

Source ID: us-nyc-city-record-procurement-school-construction-authority-20260115032

Scope overview

To select and award up to four (4) contracts that will be awarded based on the results of the Selection Committee's rankings. The Not-to-Exceed award amount of each contract will be up to One Million, Five Hundred ($1,500,000) Dollars. The duration for each contract will be up to (3) three years with no renewal option. Agency: School Construction Authority Status: Solicitation

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 23, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 27, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-nyc-city-record-procurement-school-construction-authority
BuyerSchool Construction Authority
Buyer websitehttps://data.cityofnewyork.us/
CityNew York

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameJune Thompson
Emailjthompson@nycsca.org
Phone(718) 752-5229
OrganizationSchool Construction Authority

Tags & Signals

school constructioncontract awardsselection committeeconstruction contractsprocurement solicitationthree-year contractspublic biddingconstruction authority