Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Digital Services Export Strategy Development for Kenya's Digital Economy Acceleration

Contract Award Project: P170941-Kenya Digital Economy Acceleration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72890 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-ICTA-422440-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Development of a Digital Services Export Strategy Notice Version No: 0 Date Notificatio…

Source ID: WB-OP00419888

Estimated value

$1 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P170941-Kenya Digital Economy Acceleration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72890 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-ICTA-422440-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Development of a Digital Services Export Strategy Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/05 Duration of Contract 9 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): SIGMUND PEAK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (420470) Gilfillan House, Kenyatta Avenue, Office 608, P.

O Box 28182 - 00100 | Nairobi, Kenya Phone: +254 202174445/+254 729 244 671 Email: info@sigmundpeak.co.ke Country: Kenya Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 08-JAN-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Kennedy Nyambega Ombuki KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Charles Momanyi KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Scores Technical: 97.06 Consultant Specific Experience: 10 Methodology: 28.2 Key Personnel: 48.86 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 20 Combined: 97.65 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price KES 50460000.00 Signed Contract Price KES 50460000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Kenya Shillings (Kenya Shillings) 50460000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): GFA Consulting Group GmbH (477801) Country: Germany Final Evaluation Price KES 59565760.00 Price: Currency: Amount: ADVANTECH CONSULTING LIMITED (391977) Country: Kenya Final Evaluation Price KES 86994451.20 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): OCO GLOBAL UNITED KINGDOM (UK) (951869) Country: United Kingdom Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount: INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY GROUP (941741) Country: United Arab Emirates Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Late Submission Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: ICT Authority Procurement method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 1000000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryKenya
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 8, 2026
Estimated value$1 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerICT Authority
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationICT Authority

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Kenya - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P170941- Kenya Digital Economy Acceleration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kenya - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P170941- Kenya Digital Economy Acceleration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kenya - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P170941- Kenya Digital Economy Acceleration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kenya - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P170941- Kenya Digital Economy Acceleration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kenya - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P170941- Kenya Digital Economy Acceleration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

digital services exportdigital economyKenya ICT Authoritystrategy developmentconsultancy servicesIDA projectquality and cost-based selection