Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Development of Loan Tracking and Management Information System for Financial Sector Project

Contract Award Project: P177722-Financial and Private Sector Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2040 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOF/FPSDP/CS/CQS/2025-06 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Development of Loan Tracking and Management Information System (MIS) Notice Ve…

Source ID: WB-OP00421658

Estimated value

$100,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177722-Financial and Private Sector Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2040 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOF/FPSDP/CS/CQS/2025-06 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Development of Loan Tracking and Management Information System (MIS) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/31 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): SHIRKATI OYANDASOZ (1053700) Dushanbe st.

Abdullobekova 5 Country: Tajikistan Registry ID: 54123 Scores Technical: 85.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 20 Key Personnel: 25 Transfer of Knowledge: 10 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 25 Combined: 100 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price TJS 1394459.00 Signed Contract Price TJS 1394459.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Tajikistan Somoni (Tajikistan Somoni) 1394459.00 Agency: STATE INSTITUTION "Project Implementation Unit for Access to Green and Rural Development Finance" Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 100000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryTajikistan
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 20, 2026
Estimated value$100,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerSTATE INSTITUTION "Project Implementation Unit for Access to Green and Rural Development Finance"
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSTATE INSTITUTION "Project Implementation Unit for Access to Green and Rural Development Finance"

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Tajikistan - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177722- Financial and Private Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tajikistan - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177722- Financial and Private Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

loan tracking systemmanagement information systemfinancial sector developmentconsultant qualificationproject implementationTajikistanIDA projectsystem development