Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Water System Development and Well Maintenance Contract Award in Raya Kobo

Contract Award Project: P177233-Response - Recovery - Resilience for Conflict-Affected Communities in Ethiopia Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0100 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOF- RAYA KOBO-469600-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Development of one water system, maintenance…

Source ID: WB-OP00417366

Estimated value

$1.4 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177233-Response - Recovery - Resilience for Conflict-Affected Communities in Ethiopia Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0100 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOF- RAYA KOBO-469600-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Development of one water system, maintenance of two Deep wells and construction of one RPs at 09,044 and 042 kebeles in Raya Kobo Woreda under Amhara Region!

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/20 Duration of Contract 210 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TILAHUN BIRHANU WWC & GC (1047278) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 56290464.85 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 56287014.85 Signed Contract price ETB 56287014.85 Evaluated Bidder(s): ZINABU GEDAM G& WWC (1047279) Amhara Woldia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 66324237.27 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 66346622.99 DEMISE MARYE GWWC (1047275) Amhara Woldia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 57292615.21 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 57292615.21 Rejected Bidder(s): MELESE FISHA WWGC (1047277) Amhara Woldia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: Ministry of Finance Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 1365582.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateDec 22, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 22, 2025
Estimated value$1.4 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Finance
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Finance

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177233- Response - Recovery - Resilience for Conflict-Affected Communities in Ethiopia Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177233- Response - Recovery - Resilience for Conflict-Affected Communities in Ethiopia Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177233- Response - Recovery - Resilience for Conflict-Affected Communities in Ethiopia Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177233- Response - Recovery - Resilience for Conflict-Affected Communities in Ethiopia Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177233- Response - Recovery - Resilience for Conflict-Affected Communities in Ethiopia Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

water system developmentwell maintenanceinfrastructure contractRaya KoboAmhara Regionwater infrastructurepublic procurementcommunity resilience