Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Faith-Based Network Enhancement for Public Health Emergency Preparedness

The Contractor will work with public and private community partners to build and enhance the Faith-Based sector network to improve citywide public health emergency preparedness and response. Agency: Health and Mental Hygiene Vendor: New York Disaster Interfaith Services Inc. (4 West 43rd Street) Contact: CAMILLE LOGIE…

Source ID: US-NYC-81624P0012001

Estimated value

$450,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

The Contractor will work with public and private community partners to build and enhance the Faith-Based sector network to improve citywide public health emergency preparedness and response. Agency: Health and Mental Hygiene Vendor: New York Disaster Interfaith Services Inc.

(4 West 43rd Street) Contact: CAMILLE LOGIE (clogie@health.nyc.gov) PIN: 81624P0012001 Request ID: 20260205007 Selection method: Competitive Sealed Proposals Notice type: Award Award amount: $450,000.00 Start date: 2026-02-11T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-02-11T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 11, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 11, 2026
Estimated value$450,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerHealth and Mental Hygiene
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameCAMILLE LOGIE
Emailclogie@health.nyc.gov
OrganizationHealth and Mental Hygiene

Awardees

New York Disaster Interfaith Services Inc. (4 West 43rd Street)

Tags & Signals

faith-based networkpublic health emergencyemergency preparednesscommunity partnershealth crisis responsesector collaborationpublic health infrastructure
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.