Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Solar Powered Irrigation Well Installation Project in West Bengal

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - JALPAIGURI-450861-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Digging, Installation andMaintenance of12 nosSolar power Op…

Source ID: WB-OP00428039

Estimated value

$80,064

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - JALPAIGURI-450861-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Digging, Installation andMaintenance of12 nosSolar power Operated 1500 mm internal dia.

Pump Dug Well including supply of all materials at Mouza-Khairbari, Block-Nagrakata in different pin pointsPh-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/02/06 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHIS PAUL (377645) RAIKATPARA City : JALPAIGURI State : West Bengal Postal Code : 735101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 6373435.44 Signed Contract price INR 6373435.44 Evaluated Bidder(s): BOSE ENTERPRISE (770209) SIB BARI, JALPAIGURI-735101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 6419200.00 ANUP KUMAR KUNDU (769551) ANUP KUMAR KUNDU NEWTOWNPARA WARD- 19 JALPAIGURI WEST BENGAL-735101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 6387737.00 Agency: DPMU - JALPAIGURI Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 80063.71 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateFeb 22, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 22, 2026
Estimated value$80,064
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDPMU - JALPAIGURI
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDPMU - JALPAIGURI

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

solar irrigationdug well installationminor irrigation projectWest Bengal developmentsolar powered pumpswater infrastructurerural developmentcontract award