Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Digital Innovation and Security Specialist Contract Award for Africa Think Tank Platform

Contract Award Project: P179804-Africa Think Tank Platform Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2460 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-517741-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Digital Innovation, Infrastructure, and Security Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued…

Source ID: WB-OP00417670

Estimated value

$8,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179804-Africa Think Tank Platform Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2460 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-517741-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Digital Innovation, Infrastructure, and Security Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/19 Duration of Contract 2 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): DAVID TUFE NZADON (1043792) Country: Nigeria Final Evaluation Price USD 8000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 8000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 8000.00 Agency: Africa Union Commission Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 8000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$8,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAfrica Union Commission
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAfrica Union Commission

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179804- Africa Think Tank Platform Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179804- Africa Think Tank Platform Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179804- Africa Think Tank Platform Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179804- Africa Think Tank Platform Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179804- Africa Think Tank Platform Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

digital innovationinfrastructure securityAfrica Union Commissionthink tank platformdirect selectioncontract awardspecialist servicesdigital security
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.