Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Pastoral Economies Project in Horn of Africa

Contract Award Project: P176517-De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0380 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOTRI-ETH-452725-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Direct Procurement of Laboratory equipment additional p…

Source ID: WB-OP00427024

Estimated value

$276,184

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176517-De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0380 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOTRI-ETH-452725-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Direct Procurement of Laboratory equipment additional parts and components for ICP MS/MS, Xevo-TQ-UHPLC/MS, GC/MS/MS, GC/FID/MS, GC FID and Real Time PCR for ECAE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/07 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HTDS INTERNATIONAL (SUISSE) SA (920295) Switzer land,Chmin de Cyrano.1, Ch-1009-PULLY (VD) Country: Swaziland Bid Price at Opening USD 276184.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 276184.00 Signed Contract price USD 276184.00 Agency: Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration - Ethiopia Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 276184.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 16, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 16, 2026
Estimated value$276,184
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Trade and Regional Integration - Ethiopia
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Trade and Regional Integration - Ethiopia

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

laboratory equipmentanalytical instrumentspastoral economiesHorn of Africadirect procurementcontract awardMinistry of Trade Ethiopiaagricultural development