Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Sanitation Agency Awards Construction Contract for Brooklyn Facility Replacement

Replacement located at 1760 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 Agency: Sanitation Vendor: Echostar Construction Inc. (55-18 39th Avenue) Contact: Danielle Deshore (dandeshore@dsny.nyc.gov) PIN: 82724B0003001 Request ID: 20251119007 Selection method: Competitive Sealed Bids Notice type: Award Award amount: $6,054,899.0…

Source ID: US-NYC-82724B0003001

Estimated value

$6.1 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Replacement located at 1760 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 Agency: Sanitation Vendor: Echostar Construction Inc. (55-18 39th Avenue) Contact: Danielle Deshore (dandeshore@dsny.nyc.gov) PIN: 82724B0003001 Request ID: 20251119007 Selection method: Competitive Sealed Bids Notice type: Award Award amount: $6,054,899.00 Start date: 2025-11-25T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-11-25T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateNov 25, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 25, 2025
Estimated value$6.1 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerSanitation
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameDanielle Deshore
Emaildandeshore@dsny.nyc.gov
OrganizationSanitation

Awardees

Echostar Construction Inc. (55-18 39th Avenue)

Tags & Signals

sanitation agencyconstruction contractfacility replacementcompetitive sealed bidsBrooklynaward noticepublic procurementbuilding project
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.