Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Historic Building Renovation Contract Awarded by School Services Center

C01 - Bâtiments — Rénovation d'immeubles ou de lieux historiques ou de monuments (72102801) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire des Monts et Marées Suppliers: 9456-8417 Québec inc. Award amount: 258700.0 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-02-20T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20040990

Estimated value

CA$258,700

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Rénovation d'immeubles ou de lieux historiques ou de monuments (72102801) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire des Monts et Marées Suppliers: 9456-8417 Québec inc. Award amount: 258700.0 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-02-20T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2025
Submission deadlineFeb 6, 2025
Estimated valueCA$258,700
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de services scolaire des Monts et Marées
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de services scolaire des Monts et Marées

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

9456-8417 Québec inc.

Tags & Signals

historic building renovationmonument restorationpublic procurementcompetitive biddingschool services centerconstruction contractbuilding restorationpublic works