Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Electrical Lighting and Ballasts Contract Award for Facilities Management

ELECTRICAL LIGHTING & BALLASTS Department: 1200.DEPT. OF FACILITIES/MGMT Commodity: Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies Contract type: New Contract Award amount: $450,000.00 Start date: 2025-04-01T00:00:00.000 End date: 2028-03-31T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-COOK-2419-11062B

Estimated value

$450,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

ELECTRICAL LIGHTING & BALLASTS Department: 1200.DEPT. OF FACILITIES/MGMT Commodity: Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies Contract type: New Contract Award amount: $450,000.00 Start date: 2025-04-01T00:00:00.000 End date: 2028-03-31T00:00:00.000

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateApr 3, 2025
Submission deadlineMar 31, 2028
Estimated value$450,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-cook-county-contracts
Buyer1200.DEPT. OF FACILITIES/MGMT
Buyer websitehttps://www.cookcountyil.gov/
CityCook County, IL

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Organization1200.DEPT. OF FACILITIES/MGMT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

electrical lightingballastsfacilities managementoffice equipmentcontract awardsupplies procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.