Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Award for Building Systems

Agency: Buildings Vendor: D & G Systems LLC (1616 Mermaid Avenue) Contact: Fabrece Sealey (fasealey@buildings.nyc.gov) PIN: 81026W0009001 Request ID: 20260126009 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $44,400.00 Start date: 2026-01-30T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-01-30T00:…

Source ID: US-NYC-81026W0009001

Estimated value

$44,400

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Buildings Vendor: D & G Systems LLC (1616 Mermaid Avenue) Contact: Fabrece Sealey (fasealey@buildings.nyc.gov) PIN: 81026W0009001 Request ID: 20260126009 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $44,400.00 Start date: 2026-01-30T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-01-30T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 30, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2026
Estimated value$44,400
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerBuildings
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameFabrece Sealey
Emailfasealey@buildings.nyc.gov
OrganizationBuildings

Awardees

D & G Systems LLC (1616 Mermaid Avenue)

Tags & Signals

M/WBE programnoncompetitive procurementsmall purchasebuilding systemscontract awardminority-owned businesswomen-owned businessgovernment contracting
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.