Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Office Furniture Procurement for McGill University Health Centre Research Institute

G17 - Ameublement — Mobilier d’habitation et de bureau (56100000) Buyer: Institut de recherche du centre Universitaire de santé McGill. Suppliers: GROUPE API INC. Award amount: 56343.92 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-11-27T00:00:00-05…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20111502

Estimated value

CA$56,344

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G17 - Ameublement — Mobilier d’habitation et de bureau (56100000) Buyer: Institut de recherche du centre Universitaire de santé McGill. Suppliers: GROUPE API INC. Award amount: 56343.92 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-11-27T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 23, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$56,344
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerInstitut de recherche du centre Universitaire de santé McGill.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationInstitut de recherche du centre Universitaire de santé McGill.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

GROUPE API INC.

Tags & Signals

office furnitureresidential furnitureinvited tenderuniversity procurementcontract awardpublic sectorfurniture supplycompetitive bidding
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.