Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Cultural and Ethnic Group Relations Consultation Services Contract Award

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Relations avec les groupes culturels et ethniques, consultation et mobilisation (80171904) Buyer: Ville de Laval Suppliers: REGROUPEMENT DU SPORT À LAVAL, A.R.S.E.L./C.S.L. Award amount: 140000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contr…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20122727

Estimated value

CA$140,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Relations avec les groupes culturels et ethniques, consultation et mobilisation (80171904) Buyer: Ville de Laval Suppliers: REGROUPEMENT DU SPORT À LAVAL, A.R.S.E.L./C.S.L. Award amount: 140000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2.1°(LCV), 938 par.

2.1°(CM) - Contrat de services autres que ceux couverts par l'AECG ou d'assurances conclu avec un organisme à but non lucratif Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-01T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 10, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$140,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Laval
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Laval

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

REGROUPEMENT DU SPORT À LAVALA.R.S.E.L.C.S.L.

Tags & Signals

cultural consultationethnic group relationsnon-profit contractmobilization servicesprofessional support servicesadministrative servicesnon-competitive procurementmunicipal contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.