Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Direct Contract Award for Oil Palm Seedling Acquisition in Côte d'Ivoire

Contract Award Project: P172425-Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69350 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-UC - PCCET-481489-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Entente directe avec le Centre National De Recherche Agronomique (CNRA)…

Source ID: WB-OP00419927

Estimated value

$386,740

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172425-Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69350 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-UC - PCCET-481489-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Entente directe avec le Centre National De Recherche Agronomique (CNRA) pour l’acquisition de graines germées pour les coopératives du palmier à huile.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/29 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CNRA (869988) 225 27 20 20 70 30 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 210000000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 210000000 Signed Contract price XOF 210000000 Agency: Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 386740.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 8, 2026
Estimated value$386,740
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCompetitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCompetitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172425- Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172425- Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172425- Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172425- Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

oil palm seedsagricultural cooperativesdirect contract awardCôte d'Ivoire agricultureagronomic researcheconomic transformationseedling acquisitiondevelopment project
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.