Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Snow Removal Services Contract Awarded for Municipal Maintenance

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Services de déneigement (72102901) Buyer: Ville de Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Suppliers: Un poney dans ta cour Award amount: 177348.94 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2020-08-3…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-1363381

Estimated value

CA$177,349

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Services de déneigement (72102901) Buyer: Ville de Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Suppliers: Un poney dans ta cour Award amount: 177348.94 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2020-08-31T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateApr 16, 2020
Submission deadlineMay 11, 2020
Estimated valueCA$177,349
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Un poney dans ta cour

Tags & Signals

snow removalmunicipal serviceswinter maintenancepublic workscontract awardcompetitive biddinginfrastructure maintenanceequipment services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.