Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Building Maintenance Contract Awarded for Mauricie and Centre-du-Québec Region

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Entretien des bâtiments (72101507) Buyer: SQI-Direction immobilière Mauricie, Centre-du-Québec Suppliers: DRUMCO ÉNERGIE INC. Award amount: 131043.76 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20117760

Estimated value

CA$131,044

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Entretien des bâtiments (72101507) Buyer: SQI-Direction immobilière Mauricie, Centre-du-Québec Suppliers: DRUMCO ÉNERGIE INC. Award amount: 131043.76 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-19T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$131,044
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSQI-Direction immobilière Mauricie, Centre-du-Québec
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSQI-Direction immobilière Mauricie, Centre-du-Québec

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

DRUMCO ÉNERGIE INC.

Tags & Signals

building maintenancefacility managementnon-competitive procurementpublic works contractMauricie regionCentre-du-Québecmaintenance servicesequipment repair
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.