Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Building Maintenance and Repair Services Contract Awarded

C01 - Bâtiments — Services de maintenance et de réparation des bâtiments (72101500) Buyer: SQI-Direction immobilière Sud de Montréal Suppliers: SOCIÉTÉ DE CONTRÔLE JOHNSON CANADA S.E.C. Award amount: 112680.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au se…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20117985

Estimated value

CA$112,680

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Services de maintenance et de réparation des bâtiments (72101500) Buyer: SQI-Direction immobilière Sud de Montréal Suppliers: SOCIÉTÉ DE CONTRÔLE JOHNSON CANADA S.E.C. Award amount: 112680.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-19T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$112,680
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSQI-Direction immobilière Sud de Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSQI-Direction immobilière Sud de Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SOCIÉTÉ DE CONTRÔLE JOHNSON CANADA S.E.C.

Tags & Signals

building maintenancerepair servicesnon-competitive procurementcontract awardfacility managementpublic procurementbelow threshold
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.