Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Wastewater Treatment Services Contract Awarded in Boucherville

S5 - Services environnementaux — Traitement des eaux usées (76121701) Buyer: Ville de Boucherville Suppliers: Simo Management Inc Award amount: 120120.26 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2020-03-23T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-1343673

Estimated value

CA$120,120

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S5 - Services environnementaux — Traitement des eaux usées (76121701) Buyer: Ville de Boucherville Suppliers: Simo Management Inc Award amount: 120120.26 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2020-03-23T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWater & Waste
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 10, 2020
Submission deadlineFeb 27, 2020
Estimated valueCA$120,120
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Boucherville
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Boucherville

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

wastewater treatmentenvironmental servicespublic procurementcontract awardBouchervillewater managementmunicipal servicescompetitive bidding
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.