Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University Cleaning and Maintenance Services Contract Award

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Nettoyage et entretien (76110000) Buyer: Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières Suppliers: Les Services Globoterra Inc., SERVICES MÉNAGERS TRIFLUVIENS INC. Award amount: 38103.01 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres r…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20001766

Estimated value

CA$38,103

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Nettoyage et entretien (76110000) Buyer: Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières Suppliers: Les Services Globoterra Inc., SERVICES MÉNAGERS TRIFLUVIENS INC. Award amount: 38103.01 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres régionalisé Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-08-23T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJun 19, 2024
Submission deadlineJul 18, 2024
Estimated valueCA$38,103
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité du Québec à Trois-Rivières
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité du Québec à Trois-Rivières

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Les Services Globoterra Inc.SERVICES MÉNAGERS TRIFLUVIENS INC.

Tags & Signals

cleaning servicesmaintenance contractuniversity facilitiesequipment maintenanceregional tenderingservice providersfacility managementcontract award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.