Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Environmental and Social Specialist Contract for Digital Governance Project

Contract Award Project: P178162-Strengthening Digital Governance for Service Delivery Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72730 Bid/Contract Reference No: SDGSDP/IC-3.3.5.A/2025 Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Environmental and Social Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (Y…

Source ID: WB-OP00417000

Estimated value

$35,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178162-Strengthening Digital Governance for Service Delivery Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72730 Bid/Contract Reference No: SDGSDP/IC-3.3.5.A/2025 Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Environmental and Social Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/19 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): BARDH XERXA (942304) Country: Kosovo Final Evaluation Price EUR 31578.90 Signed Contract Price EUR 31578.90 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 31578.90 Agency: Strengthening Digital Governance for Service Delivery Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 35000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryXk
Publish dateDec 19, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 19, 2025
Estimated value$35,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerStrengthening Digital Governance for Service Delivery
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationStrengthening Digital Governance for Service Delivery

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P178162- Strengthening Digital Governance for Service Delivery - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P178162- Strengthening Digital Governance for Service Delivery - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

environmental specialistsocial specialistdigital governanceservice deliverydirect selectionKosovoproject complianceIDA loan