Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board Invites Bids for Discarded Fishnet Collection Centers

TAMIL NADU POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD Chennai-600032 Tender Notice No: T1/TNPCB/F.021651/TNSHORE-TNFI/2024 Dated: 05.01.2026 E-tender (2-cover system) through TN etenders’ website are invited for the “ Establishment of the Discarded Fishnet Collection Centres (DFNCC) at 06 Districts viz., Thiruvallur, Chennai, Chengalpatt…

Source ID: WB-OP00420135

Estimated value

$84,043

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

TAMIL NADU POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD Chennai-600032 Tender Notice No: T1/TNPCB/F.021651/TNSHORE-TNFI/2024 Dated: 05.01.2026 E-tender (2-cover system) through TN etenders’ website are invited for the “ Establishment of the Discarded Fishnet Collection Centres (DFNCC) at 06 Districts viz., Thiruvallur, Chennai, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Cuddalore and Tiruvarur in Tamil Nadu”.

The tender documents can be downloaded from https://tntenders.gov.in and www.tnpcb.gov.in on or after 07.01.2026. The last date for the receipt of the tender is 21.01.2026. Agency: Tamil Nadu Green Climate Company (TNGCC) Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Invitation for Bids Status: Published Value: 84043.42 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateJan 10, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$84,043
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerTamil Nadu Green Climate Company (TNGCC)
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailtnpcb-chn@gov.in
OrganizationTamil Nadu Green Climate Company (TNGCC)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P180932- Strengthening Coastal Resilience and the Economy - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P180932- Strengthening Coastal Resilience and the Economy - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

fishnet collectionmarine pollution controlTamil Nadu coastal districtswaste management infrastructureenvironmental tenderTNPCB projectdiscarded fishing gearcollection centers