Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Study and Implementation of Land Freight Management System Improvements

Contract Award Project: P167798-Cameroon-Chad Transport Corridor Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70360 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINT-498526-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: ETUDE ET MISE EN OEUVRE DES MESURES D'AMELIORATION DU SYSTEME ACTUEL DE GESTION DU FRET TERRESTRE Notice Version No…

Source ID: WB-OP00421397

Estimated value

$100,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P167798-Cameroon-Chad Transport Corridor Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70360 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINT-498526-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: ETUDE ET MISE EN OEUVRE DES MESURES D'AMELIORATION DU SYSTEME ACTUEL DE GESTION DU FRET TERRESTRE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/12 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): SERVICE OPTIMIZATION ORIENTED (SERVOO SARL) (1031870) Country: Cameroon Final Evaluation Price XAF 56147670 Signed Contract Price XAF 56147670 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A Francs BEAC (C.F.A Francs BEAC) 56147670 Agency: Ministry of Transport Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 100000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 19, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 19, 2026
Estimated value$100,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Transport
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Transport

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P167798- Cameroon-Chad Transport Corridor - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P167798- Cameroon-Chad Transport Corridor - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P167798- Cameroon-Chad Transport Corridor - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

freight managementtransport corridorsystem improvementdirect selectionCamerooncontract awardland transportimplementation study
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.