Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Environmental Protection Agency Awards Contract for Professional Services

Agency: Environmental Protection Vendor: Anil K Agrawal LLC (19 High Meadow Lane) Contact: Ira Elmore (ielmore@dep.nyc.gov) PIN: 82626U0008001 Request ID: 20251202005 Selection method: Other Notice type: Award Award amount: $46,325.00 Start date: 2025-12-08T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-12-08T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-NYC-82626U0008001

Estimated value

$46,325

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Environmental Protection Vendor: Anil K Agrawal LLC (19 High Meadow Lane) Contact: Ira Elmore (ielmore@dep.nyc.gov) PIN: 82626U0008001 Request ID: 20251202005 Selection method: Other Notice type: Award Award amount: $46,325.00 Start date: 2025-12-08T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-12-08T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateDec 8, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 8, 2025
Estimated value$46,325
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerEnvironmental Protection
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameIra Elmore
Emailielmore@dep.nyc.gov
OrganizationEnvironmental Protection

Awardees

Anil K Agrawal LLC (19 High Meadow Lane)

Tags & Signals

environmental protectionprofessional servicescontract awardgovernment procurementagency servicesspecialized contracting