Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Cultural Event Organization Services Contract Awarded

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication — Organisation d’événements culturels (93141701) Buyer: Ville de Laval Suppliers: FESTI-FÊTES LOCATION Award amount: 27825.87 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20111703

Estimated value

CA$27,826

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication — Organisation d’événements culturels (93141701) Buyer: Ville de Laval Suppliers: FESTI-FÊTES LOCATION Award amount: 27825.87 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-10-01T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 15, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$27,826
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Laval
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Laval

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

FESTI-FÊTES LOCATION

Tags & Signals

cultural eventsevent organizationnon-competitive contractcommunication servicespublication servicesmapping servicesphotography servicesprinting services