Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Citywide Administrative Services Awards Renewal Contract for Environmental Solutions

Agency: Citywide Administrative Services Vendor: Envirolutions, LLC (884 Dow Road) Contact: Dawn Smith (dawsmith@dcas.nyc.gov) PIN: 85721S8005KXLR001 Request ID: 20251218012 Selection method: Renewal Notice type: Award Award amount: $164,282.00 Start date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-NYC-85721S8005KXLR001

Estimated value

$164,282

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Citywide Administrative Services Vendor: Envirolutions, LLC (884 Dow Road) Contact: Dawn Smith (dawsmith@dcas.nyc.gov) PIN: 85721S8005KXLR001 Request ID: 20251218012 Selection method: Renewal Notice type: Award Award amount: $164,282.00 Start date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 24, 2025
Estimated value$164,282
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerCitywide Administrative Services
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameDawn Smith
Emaildawsmith@dcas.nyc.gov
OrganizationCitywide Administrative Services

Awardees

Envirolutions

Tags & Signals

environmental servicescontract renewalcitywide administrative servicespublic procurementaward noticeservice contractgovernment contracting
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.