Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Consultancy Contract Awarded to Indian Individual Consultant

FM& & DRFS Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/15 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: India Scores Rank: Final Evaluation Price INR Signed Contract Price INR Price: Currency: Am...

Source ID: WB-OP00369814

Estimated value

$84,753

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

FM& & DRFS Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/15 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: India Scores Rank: Final Evaluation Price INR Signed Contract Price INR Price: Currency: Am...

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryIndia
Publish dateJul 23, 2025
Submission deadlineJul 23, 2025
Estimated value$84,753
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAssam Disaster Risk Management Agency
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAssam Disaster Risk Management Agency

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P174593- Assam Integrated River Basin Management Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P174593- Assam Integrated River Basin Management Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P174593- Assam Integrated River Basin Management Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P174593- Assam Integrated River Basin Management Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P174593- Assam Integrated River Basin Management Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

consultancy contractindividual consultantIndiacontract awardcompetitive evaluationtwelve months duration