Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Routers for Higher Education Centers

Contract Award Project: P151847-Eastern and Southern Africa Higher Education Centers of Excellence Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0890 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-UEM- FA-336128-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Fornecimento de impressoras multifuncionais e routers Notice Version No: 0 Dat…

Source ID: WB-OP00425333

Estimated value

$500,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P151847-Eastern and Southern Africa Higher Education Centers of Excellence Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0890 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-UEM- FA-336128-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Fornecimento de impressoras multifuncionais e routers Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/28 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FIAMMETTA, LDA.

(1046852) av. Olof Palm, n. 661 R/C, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1448448.73 Signed Contract price MZN 1448448.73 Evaluated Bidder(s): MARJU FORNECIMENTOS & SERVICOS, SU, LDA. (1046860) Av. Emilia Dausse, n. 15, 2 Andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2544000.00 MOZATECNOLOGIA, LDA.

(1046685) Rua Largo do Tiago Muller, n.28 Bairro da Malhangalene, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1334000.00 EBS CONSULTORIA E SISTEMAS INFORMATICOS MOCAMBIQUE, SARL (1046861) Av. Ahmed Sekou Toure, n. 1905, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 964804.63 OSM COMERCIAL & SERVICOS, EI (1046865) Rua Sociedade de Estudos, n.

112, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2690000.00 CLICK TECNOLOGY, LDA. (1046866) Av. Olof Palm, n. 868, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1887552.00 HMB TECNOLOGIAS, LDA. (1046845) Av. Karl Marx, Predio Arganil, 1 Andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1491941.33 WISB GLOBAL, LDA.

(1046867) Rua da Esperanca, n. 74 Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1951120.00 QUIVE C. & SERVICOS (1046869) Rua da Beira, Bairro de Laune, n. 1117 Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2691896.00 ITWARE, LDA. (1046727) Av. Vladmir Lenine, n.

1737, 1 andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2621383.78 SHIVA ENTERPRISE, LDA (663823) AV: Eduardo Mondlane, n 1455 R/C Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1592796.00 TECNOBYTE, LDA (627667) Avenida Ho Chi Min, 564-3 Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1901309.60 TRIANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (697215) AV. Ho.

Chi Min no 191, Maputo, Mozambique +25821402575/84 300 788 82 concursos@triana.co.mz Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1470412.98 JMC STATIONARY & PRINTING SOLUTIONS, LDA. (1046710) Av. Ahamed Sekou Toure 241 R/C Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2220000.00 BDQ MOBILE LDA (941114) Av.

Guerra Popular, N 1116, Maputo-Mocambique, Telefone: +258 82/843332018/21418089 Email: mobile@bdq.co.mz/www.bdqholdings.co.mz/bdqmobile Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 3043105.02 EM TECHNOLOGY, LDA. (1046733) Av. Romao Fernandes Farrinha, n. 819, 1 andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2892210.00 B & B COMUNICACAO E CONSULTORIA, LDA.

(1046876) Av. Samora Machel, Predio Fonte Fonte Azul, 2 Andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1361435.86 COREL COMERCIO E SERVICOS, LDA. (1046857) Rua General Candido Mondlane, n. 146, Bairro da Costa do Sol Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1969448.00 FUTURE PROOF BUILDING (1046978) Rua daniel Tome Magaia, n.

204, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1258733.86 BSA SISTEMAS, LDA. (1046737) Av. Nkwame Nkruman n. 987, 2 Andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1769477.29 BAYALA, LDA. (1046858) Av. Maguiguana, n.

1130, R/C Bairro da Polana Canico Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2691200.00 GOLDEN TOUCH MOCAMBIQUE, LDA. (1046859) Rua da Alegria, n.

33, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2544425.00 PROCOMPUTERS MOÇAMBIQUE LIMITADA (1038574) Avenida de 25 de Setembro, 1238-Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1616471.28 XAVA, LDA. (607264) Rua da Resistencia, no.

56, 2o Andar, Bairro Central, Cidade de Maputo Mocambique Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2194905.60 REAL BUSINESS (1038554) Avenida 24 de Julho, no 979. 1o andar, porta no3 Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2397857.34 DATASERV (1034510) Av.

24 de Julho Maputo/ Mozambique Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1942321.90 ALTEL, SOLUÇÕES GLOBAIS DE COMUNICAÇÃO (951420) Avenida Vladimir Lenine nº 3071, 5º andar, Edificio TVSD-Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2159226.32 Agency: EDUARDO MONDLANE UNIVERSITY - FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 500000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 6, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 6, 2026
Estimated value$500,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerEDUARDO MONDLANE UNIVERSITY - FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationEDUARDO MONDLANE UNIVERSITY - FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

Tags & Signals

multifunction printersroutershigher educationprocurementsupply contractcompetitive biddingEastern AfricaSouthern Africa
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.