Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Audio-Visual Equipment Supply Contract for Higher Education Centers

Contract Award Project: P151847-Eastern and Southern Africa Higher Education Centers of Excellence Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0890 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-UEM- FA-336128-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Fornecimento de projector, televisor e sistema de videocomferencia Notice Vers…

Source ID: WB-OP00425334

Estimated value

$500,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P151847-Eastern and Southern Africa Higher Education Centers of Excellence Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0890 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-UEM- FA-336128-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Fornecimento de projector, televisor e sistema de videocomferencia Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/28 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): B & B COMUNICACAO E CONSULTORIA, LDA.

(1046876) Av. Samora Machel, Predio Fonte Fonte Azul, 2 Andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1489877.84 Signed Contract price MZN 1489877.84 Evaluated Bidder(s): TRIANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (697215) AV. Ho.

Chi Min no 191, Maputo, Mozambique +25821402575/84 300 788 82 concursos@triana.co.mz Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2324997.40 MARJU FORNECIMENTOS & SERVICOS, SU, LDA. (1046860) Av. Emilia Dausse, n. 15, 2 Andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1192000.00 FIAMMETTA, LDA. (1046852) av. Olof Palm, n.

661 R/C, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1584901.78 JMC STATIONARY & PRINTING SOLUTIONS, LDA. (1046710) Av. Ahamed Sekou Toure 241 R/C Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1219500.00 BDQ MOBILE LDA (941114) Av.

Guerra Popular, N 1116, Maputo-Mocambique, Telefone: +258 82/843332018/21418089 Email: mobile@bdq.co.mz/www.bdqholdings.co.mz/bdqmobile Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1464630.50 EM TECHNOLOGY, LDA. (1046733) Av. Romao Fernandes Farrinha, n.

819, 1 andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1597357.12 OSM COMERCIAL & SERVICOS, EI (1046865) Rua Sociedade de Estudos, n. 112, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2001568.00 CLICK TECNOLOGY, LDA. (1046866) Av. Olof Palm, n.

868, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 3316812.26 HMB TECNOLOGIAS, LDA. (1046845) Av. Karl Marx, Predio Arganil, 1 Andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1324365.40 WISB GLOBAL, LDA. (1046867) Rua da Esperanca, n.

74 Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1601960.00 COREL COMERCIO E SERVICOS, LDA. (1046857) Rua General Candido Mondlane, n. 146, Bairro da Costa do Sol Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1549510.60 FUTURE PROOF BUILDING (1046978) Rua daniel Tome Magaia, n.

204, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2118305.75 BSA SISTEMAS, LDA. (1046737) Av. Nkwame Nkruman n. 987, 2 Andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1304811.72 ITWARE, LDA. (1046727) Av. Vladmir Lenine, n.

1737, 1 andar, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2164221.05 GOLDEN TOUCH MOCAMBIQUE, LDA. (1046859) Rua da Alegria, n.

33, Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1540725.00 PROCOMPUTERS MOÇAMBIQUE LIMITADA (1038574) Avenida de 25 de Setembro, 1238-Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2321779.31 XAVA, LDA. (607264) Rua da Resistencia, no.

56, 2o Andar, Bairro Central, Cidade de Maputo Mocambique Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1617620.00 SHIVA ENTERPRISE, LDA (663823) AV: Eduardo Mondlane, n 1455 R/C Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2434938.67 REAL BUSINESS (1038554) Avenida 24 de Julho, no 979.

1o andar, porta no3 Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1444513.00 ALTEL, SOLUÇÕES GLOBAIS DE COMUNICAÇÃO (951420) Avenida Vladimir Lenine nº 3071, 5º andar, Edificio TVSD-Maputo Country: Mozambique Bid Price at Opening MZN Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1408994.00 Agency: EDUARDO MONDLANE UNIVERSITY - FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 500000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 6, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 6, 2026
Estimated value$500,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerEDUARDO MONDLANE UNIVERSITY - FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationEDUARDO MONDLANE UNIVERSITY - FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

Tags & Signals

audio-visual equipmentprojector supplyvideo conferencing systemshigher education centerspublic procurementMozambique contracteducational technologybid award