Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Pre-Solicitation Notice for Four Structural Pumpers for Army Fire Departments in Europe

The purpose of this Pre-Solicitation Notice is to engage with industry early to answer questions, have open discussion, and identify potential vendors based on the attached set of draft requirements for Four (4) Structural Pumpers in support of Army Fire Departments in Europe. All vendors who have questions, comments,…

Source ID: bb8aed58c46f4af597ac2eaa67b9609e

Scope overview

The purpose of this Pre-Solicitation Notice is to engage with industry early to answer questions, have open discussion, and identify potential vendors based on the attached set of draft requirements for Four (4) Structural Pumpers in support of Army Fire Departments in Europe.

All vendors who have questions, comments, or are interested in performing the work specified in the attachments draft Technical Specifications and draft Attachment A-1 should submit a statement to: Ms. Maryanne Peck Email: maryanne.e.peck.civ@army.mil Mr.

Brandon Donalson Email: brandon.m.donalson.civ@army.mil Please include the title “Four (4) Structural Pumpers” in the subject line of the request and include the following information on attachment "Industry Questions to Government for Structural Pumpers": Company Name and Address: Cage Code: UEIs Number: Company business size by NAICS code: Point of Contact for questions and/or clarification: Telephone Number: Email Address: Web Page URL: This Pre-Solicitation Notice is issued solely for information and planning purposes.

It does not constitute an Invitation for Bid (IFB), Request for Proposal (RFP), or a Request for Quote (RFQ) or a promise to issue an IFB, RFP, or RFQ in the future. This notice does not constitute a commitment by the United States Government to contract for any supply or service whatsoever. The US Government is in no way liable to pay for or reimburse any companies or entities that respond to this announcement.

Any costs incurred by interested companies in response to this announcement will NOT be reimbursed. No proprietary, classified, confidential, or sensitive information should be included in your response. The Government reserves the right to use any non-proprietary technical information in any resultant solicitation(s).

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryGermany
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 28, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-OO.409TH CSB.0409 AQ HQ CONTRACT
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityAnsbach-Katterbach

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameMaryanne E. Peck
Emailmaryanne.e.peck.civ@army.mil
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-OO.409TH CSB.0409 AQ HQ CONTRACT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Draft Technical Specifications.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Structural Pumper CLIN Structure - Delivery Locations.xlsx

    Attachment

    Download
  • A-1 Draft Structural Pumper Equipment List.xlsx

    Attachment

    Download
  • Industry Questions to Government for Structural Pumpers.xlsx

    Attachment

    Download
  • Wordage for Publicizing Synopses Notice Pumpers.pdf

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

structural pumpersfire apparatusArmy fire departmentspre-solicitation noticemilitary procurementEurope supportdraft specificationsindustry engagement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.