Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Security System Installation for Building C01 in Laval Region

C01 - Bâtiments — Installation de système de sécurité (72151700) Buyer: SQI-Direction immobilière de Laval, des Laurentides et de Lanaudière Suppliers: ROLAND GRENIER CONSTRUCTION LIMITÉE Award amount: 35242.75 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20109969

Estimated value

CA$35,243

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Installation de système de sécurité (72151700) Buyer: SQI-Direction immobilière de Laval, des Laurentides et de Lanaudière Suppliers: ROLAND GRENIER CONSTRUCTION LIMITÉE Award amount: 35242.75 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-05T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 8, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$35,243
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSQI-Direction immobilière de Laval, des Laurentides et de Lanaudière
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSQI-Direction immobilière de Laval, des Laurentides et de Lanaudière

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

security system installationbuilding securitynon-competitive contractpublic procurementLaval regionconstruction servicesfacility securitygovernment contract