Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Ultrasound and Doppler Imaging Equipment Procurement for Quebec Hospital

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Matériel d’imagerie à ultrasons, d’échographie et doppler (42201700) Buyer: SANTÉ QUÉBEC - Centre Hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal (CHUM) Suppliers: IVASC MEDICAL INC. Award amount: 79570.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rational…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114797

Estimated value

CA$79,570

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Matériel d’imagerie à ultrasons, d’échographie et doppler (42201700) Buyer: SANTÉ QUÉBEC - Centre Hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal (CHUM) Suppliers: IVASC MEDICAL INC. Award amount: 79570.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-14T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 4, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$79,570
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSANTÉ QUÉBEC - Centre Hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal (CHUM)
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSANTÉ QUÉBEC - Centre Hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal (CHUM)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

IVASC MEDICAL INC.

Tags & Signals

medical imaging equipmentultrasound systemsDoppler echocardiographyhospital procurementQuebec healthcaremedical suppliesdirect contractingimaging technology
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.