Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Storage Boxes for Adaptive Safety Nets Project in Cameroon

Contract Award Project: P175363-Adaptive Safety Nets and Economic Inclusion Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70480 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-UGP MINEPAT-498754-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: FOURNITURE DE 200 CAISSES DE RANGEMENT POUR LES DOCUMENTS FINANCIERS DU PROJET FILE…

Source ID: WB-OP00420701

Estimated value

$17,296

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175363-Adaptive Safety Nets and Economic Inclusion Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70480 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-UGP MINEPAT-498754-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: FOURNITURE DE 200 CAISSES DE RANGEMENT POUR LES DOCUMENTS FINANCIERS DU PROJET FILETS SOCIAUX ADAPTATIFS ET D'INCLUSION ECONOMIQUE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/10 Duration of Contract 21 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS BAMBINO (1037860) BP : 7613 Douala Tél : (237) 675 315 675/ 695 867 407 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF 9957375 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 9957375 Signed Contract price XAF 9957375 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS MAN SERVICES (1037856) BP : 8362 Douala Tél : (237) 698 20 84 23 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF 10136250 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 10136250 ETS THE GRACE (1037855) Tél : (237) 694 249 836 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF 13737600 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 13737600 ETS ESCAPE (1037858) BP : 17 080 Yaoundé Tél : (237) 693 25 07 38 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF 12044250 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 12044250 Agency: PIU MINEPAT Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 17296.25 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCameroon
Publish dateJan 14, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 14, 2026
Estimated value$17,296
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPIU MINEPAT
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationPIU MINEPAT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cameroon - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175363- Adaptive Safety Nets and Economic Inclusion Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cameroon - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175363- Adaptive Safety Nets and Economic Inclusion Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cameroon - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175363- Adaptive Safety Nets and Economic Inclusion Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

storage boxesdocument managementprocurementCameroonadaptive safety netseconomic inclusionsupply contractfinancial documents