Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Fourniture de 400 smartphones

Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68630 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-PRAPS-SN-489007-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Fourniture de 400 smartphones Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/M…

Source ID: WB-OP00411513

Estimated value

$86,957

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68630 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-PRAPS-SN-489007-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Fourniture de 400 smartphones Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/04 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SERIGNE FALLOU TRADING (1039594) Rue 5 angle Blaise Diagne Tél: 70 750 03 13 Email: serignefalloutrading1@gmail.com Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 49600000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 49600000 Signed Contract price XOF 49600000 Agency: Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project - Senegal Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 86956.52 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 25, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 25, 2025
Estimated value$86,957
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerRegional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project - Senegal
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationRegional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project - Senegal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

GoodsMultiple Countriesfournituresmartphonesissuedregionalsahelpastoralismsupportprojectsenegalmultiple