Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Rural Broadband Mobile Connectivity Supply Contract Awarded in Congo

Contract Award Project: P175592-Congo Digital Acceleration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-93980 Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-PATN-085-F-AONR-2025 Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres Scope of Contract: Fourniture de la connectivité numérique haut débit mobile dans les zones rurales - Lot 2 Notice Version No: 0 Da…

Source ID: WB-OP00417571

Estimated value

$9.3 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175592-Congo Digital Acceleration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-93980 Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-PATN-085-F-AONR-2025 Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres Scope of Contract: Fourniture de la connectivité numérique haut débit mobile dans les zones rurales - Lot 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/11 Duration of Contract 16 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CONGO TELECOM (427136) Boulevard Denis SASSOU NGUESSO, Brazzaville Centre-ville BP 2027, Tél: 242 22 600 35 00, E-mail: renylle.akouala@congotelecom.cg rom eo.moundele@congotelecom.cg Country: Congo, République du Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF 1565161292 Signed Contract price XAF 1565161292 Beneficial Ownership Details CONGO TELECOM (427136) Form Date: 20-DEC-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met CONGO TELECOM CG Congo, République du Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Evaluated Bidder(s): MOBILE MONEY CONGO S.A.

(836202) 36, Avenue Amilcar Cabral Country: Congo, République du Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF 1865196829 Rejected Bidder(s): AIRTEL CONGO (932729) 2ème étage immeuble SCI MC Rond point de la gare Tél +242 281 28 01 Brazzaville Country: Congo, République du Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: Ministère des Postes Télécoms et Economie Numérique Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 9300000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCongo
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$9.3 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistère des Postes Télécoms et Economie Numérique
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistère des Postes Télécoms et Economie Numérique

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Congo, Republic of - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175592- Congo Digital Acceleration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Republic of - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175592- Congo Digital Acceleration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Republic of - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175592- Congo Digital Acceleration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Republic of - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175592- Congo Digital Acceleration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

rural broadband connectivitymobile network expansionCongo Digital Acceleration Projecttelecommunications contractinfrastructure developmentpublic procurementdigital inclusionhigh-speed internet