Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Solar Kit Procurement for Sahel Community Recovery Project

Contract Award Project: P173830-Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68880 Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-SDS-429685-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Fourniture des 115 Kits solaires Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Awa…

Source ID: WB-OP00414394

Estimated value

$100,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P173830-Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68880 Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-SDS-429685-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Fourniture des 115 Kits solaires Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/05/31 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS DAKEY SAU (1043585) Tel : 96 60 00 12 Country: Niger Bid Price at Opening XOF 54876850 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 54876850 Signed Contract price XOF 54876850 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS SANI IBRAHIMA (1043596) Tel : 97 00 06 06 Country: Niger Bid Price at Opening XOF 58845500 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 58845500 ETS ABDOUL RAZAK DAN BADJO (1043593) Tel : 96 59 53 83 Country: Niger Bid Price at Opening XOF 59529750 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 59529750 Agency: Strategy for Development and Security Agency Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 100000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 8, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 8, 2025
Estimated value$100,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerStrategy for Development and Security Agency
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationStrategy for Development and Security Agency

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

solar kitsSahel recoverycommunity stabilizationprocurement awardrenewable energydevelopment projectcontract noticeNiger