Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

School Board Access Control System Installation Contract Award

C01 - Bâtiments — Installation de systèmes de contrôle d’accès (72151701) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands Suppliers: SÉCURITÉ SERRURIER CLÉMENT INC. Award amount: 26028.47 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20121754

Estimated value

CA$26,028

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Installation de systèmes de contrôle d’accès (72151701) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands Suppliers: SÉCURITÉ SERRURIER CLÉMENT INC. Award amount: 26028.47 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-05T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 5, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$26,028
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de services scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de services scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SÉCURITÉ SERRURIER CLÉMENT INC.

Tags & Signals

access control systemsschool securitybuilding securitynon-competitive contractpublic procurementsecurity installationeducational facilitiescontract award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.