Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Communication and Fiber Optic Equipment Contract Awarded for Network Infrastructure

G5 - Communication, détection et fibres optiques — Appareils et equipements pour l'installation des connexions reseaux et datacom (43223300) Buyer: Ville de Sorel-Tracy (approvisionnement) Suppliers: GROUPE X-TELIA INC. Award amount: 59730.62 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposit…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20117489

Estimated value

CA$59,731

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G5 - Communication, détection et fibres optiques — Appareils et equipements pour l'installation des connexions reseaux et datacom (43223300) Buyer: Ville de Sorel-Tracy (approvisionnement) Suppliers: GROUPE X-TELIA INC. Award amount: 59730.62 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-14T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 19, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$59,731
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Sorel-Tracy (approvisionnement)
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Sorel-Tracy (approvisionnement)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

GROUPE X-TELIA INC.

Tags & Signals

fiber optic equipmentnetwork installationcommunication devicesdatacom equipmentdirected contractinfrastructure procurement