Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Security and Fire Safety System Installation for Water Program Headquarters

Contract Award Project: P177118-Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75620 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PASEA-457583-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Fourniture et installation de système de sécurité et système anti-incendie dans l…

Source ID: WB-OP00420070

Estimated value

$47,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177118-Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75620 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PASEA-457583-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Fourniture et installation de système de sécurité et système anti-incendie dans les locaux servant de siège du PASEA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/23 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GS2E SERVICES (1040425) 08 BP 1344 Abidjan 08 Tel: 07 08 59 47 05 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 34933664 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 42367664 Signed Contract price XOF 34933664 Evaluated Bidder(s): SECURIMAX (1040422) 01 BP 11366 ABIDJAN 01 Tel: 27 22 50 69 82 07 07 88 51 36 Email: securimax_ci@yahoo.fr Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 39907364 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 62327364 CARBONE GROUPE (1040419) 12 BP 880 Abidjan 12 Tel: 07 78 78 85 45 07 98 49 20 81 07 77 81 18 42 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 38807840 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 49109240 Agency: Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 47000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateJan 9, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 9, 2026
Estimated value$47,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

security system installationfire safety equipmentwater program headquarterspublic procurementCôte d'IvoireIDA-funded projectfacility securityinfrastructure safety
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.