Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Supply and Installation of Signage for Sacred Sites and Ecotourism Circuits in West Africa Coastal Areas

Contract Award Project: P162337-West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-A7131 Bid/Contract Reference No: BJ-WACA -238127-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Fourniture et installation des bornes, plaques et drapeaux d’indication pour matériali…

Source ID: WB-OP00427136

Estimated value

$16,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P162337-West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-A7131 Bid/Contract Reference No: BJ-WACA -238127-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Fourniture et installation des bornes, plaques et drapeaux d’indication pour matérialiser les sites sacrés de divinités des ACCB de TOHO, NAGLANOU, bouche du Roy et les circuits écotouristiques de l’A Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/11/10 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SOCIÉTÉ ADELCO GROUP SARL (1059040) Tél.

97 23 08 67 Cotonou Bénin Country: Benin Bid Price at Opening XOF 11092000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 11092000 Signed Contract price XOF 11092000 Evaluated Bidder(s): TCHIKOLA SERVICES SARL (1059044) Tél. 53 45 35 67 Cotonou Bénin Country: Benin Bid Price at Opening XOF 12803000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 11882730 ETABLISSEMENT BIOVA SOUDURE (1059051) Tél.

97 83 72 20 Cotonou Bénin Country: Benin Bid Price at Opening XOF 11717400 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 11717400 Agency: GENERAL DIRECTORATE FOR ENVIRONMENT AND CLIMATE Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 16000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 16, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 16, 2026
Estimated value$16,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerGENERAL DIRECTORATE FOR ENVIRONMENT AND CLIMATE
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationGENERAL DIRECTORATE FOR ENVIRONMENT AND CLIMATE

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

coastal resilienceecotourism signagesacred site markersWest Africa projectinfrastructure installationenvironmental conservationcontract awardcommunity development