Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction Materials Concrete Block Procurement for Municipal Project

G6 - Matériaux de construction — Bloc de béton (30131502) Buyer: Ville de la Malbaie. Suppliers: HENRI JEAN & FILS INC. Award amount: 44255.39 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-04-14T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20063040

Estimated value

CA$44,255

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G6 - Matériaux de construction — Bloc de béton (30131502) Buyer: Ville de la Malbaie. Suppliers: HENRI JEAN & FILS INC. Award amount: 44255.39 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-04-14T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 12, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$44,255
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de la Malbaie.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de la Malbaie.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

concrete blocksconstruction materialsmunicipal procurementinvitation tenderpublic contractinfrastructure materials