Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Fertilizer Storage and Transport Contract Awarded for Sikasso Region in Mali

Contract Award Project: P172769-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69970; IDA-D9210 Bid/Contract Reference No: ML-FSRP-ML-380265-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Frais de stockage de 2043 tonnes d’engrais et acheminements dans la Région de…

Source ID: WB-OP00424207

Estimated value

$240,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172769-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69970; IDA-D9210 Bid/Contract Reference No: ML-FSRP-ML-380265-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Frais de stockage de 2043 tonnes d’engrais et acheminements dans la Région de Sikasso au niveau des communes (Kadiolo, Dioumatene, Loulouni, Misseni et Zegoua).

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/01/12 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): COTRANS SARL (1057896) Missabougou SEMA, porte:121, près de lhopital du Mali Country: Mali Bid Price at Opening XOF 142989214 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 142989214 Signed Contract price XOF 142989214 Agency: MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPPEMENT (MALI) Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 240000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 2, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 2, 2026
Estimated value$240,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPPEMENT (MALI)
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPPEMENT (MALI)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172769- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172769- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172769- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172769- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172769- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

fertilizer storageagricultural transportSikasso regionfood system resilienceMali developmentprocurement contractrural developmentWest Africa program